Faculty and Staff Directory

Click on a letter to go to last names beginning with that letter.
All names link to email addresses.
 

A-I   |   J-Q  |   R-Z

 

A

Devin Adams  Physical education teacher B.M., Johns Hopkins University M.S., Drexel University

Devin Adams
Physical education teacher B.M., Johns Hopkins University M.S., Drexel University

Rachel Adams-Kaplan   Kindergarten teacher B.A., University of Michigan M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania

Rachel Adams-Kaplan
Kindergarten teacher
B.A., University of Michigan
M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania

Rebecca Auritt   Primary Unit B teacher B.A., Dartmouth College

Rebecca Auritt
Primary Unit B teacher
B.A., Dartmouth College


B

Kathy Becker  Controller B.S., La Salle University M.S.T., Widener University

Kathy Becker
Controller
B.S., La Salle University
M.S.T., Widener University

Marisa Block   Primary Unit B teacher B.A., Temple University M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania

Marisa Block
Primary Unit B teacher
B.A., Temple University
M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania

Anna Bockrath  Art teacher  B.S.Ed., Temple University

Anna Bockrath
Art teacher
B.S.Ed., Temple University

Catherine Bogart-Rome   Art teacher A.S., Harriman College B.F.A., University of Arizona

Catherine Bogart-Rome
Art teacher
A.S., Harriman College
B.F.A., University of Arizona

Lacey Boland  Middle School teacher, 8th grade teacher B.A., Earlham College. M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University

Lacey Boland
Middle School teacher, 8th grade teacher
B.A., Earlham College.
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University

Donna Bostock   Music teacher Instituto Superior de Arte (Havana)

Donna Bostock
Music teacher
Instituto Superior de Arte (Havana)

Diane Butler  3rd grade (3B) teacher B.F.A., University of the Arts M.F.A., Cranbrook Academy of Art

Diane Butler
3rd grade (3B) teacher
B.F.A., University of the Arts
M.F.A., Cranbrook Academy of Art


C

Julia Carleton  Junior Unit D teacher B.A., Swarthmore College

Julia Carleton
Junior Unit D teacher
B.A., Swarthmore College

Kim Carter  Director of Auxiliary Programs B.S., Drexel University M.S., Saint Joseph's University

Kim Carter
Director of Auxiliary Programs
B.S., Drexel University
M.S., Saint Joseph's University

Maisie Chan   Finance Office Associate B.B.A., Temple University

Maisie Chan
Finance Office Associate
B.B.A., Temple University

Kaitlin Cino   Third grade teacher  B.S., Bryn Mawr College  M.S., St. Joseph's University

Kaitlin Cino
Third grade teacher
B.S., Bryn Mawr College
M.S., St. Joseph's University

Ross Colby   Chess Program coordinator B.A., University of North Carolina, Charlotte M.A, University of Louisville

Ross Colby
Chess Program coordinator
B.A., University of North Carolina, Charlotte
M.A, University of Louisville

Shannon Coulter   Music teacher, choral director B.A., SUNY Albany M.M., Westminster Choir College Cert. Professional Studies in Opera, Temple University

Shannon Coulter
Music teacher, choral director
B.A., SUNY Albany
M.M., Westminster Choir College
Cert. Professional Studies in Opera, Temple University

Claudette Coverdale  Physical education teacher B.S., Queens College

Claudette Coverdale
Physical education teacher
B.S., Queens College

Jesse Cronin-Connolly  Primary D teacher B.A., Temple University M.S., Drexel University

Jesse Cronin-Connolly
Primary D teacher
B.A., Temple University
M.S., Drexel University


D

Melanie Dash     Development Operations Manager SCS Business and Technical Institute

Melanie Dash
Development Operations Manager
SCS Business and Technical Institute

Nick Dekker   Middle School teacher, 7th grade B.A., Hampshire College

Nick Dekker
Middle School teacher, 7th grade
B.A., Hampshire College

Gerald Dessus  Middle school teacher, 8th grade  B.A., Lincoln University M.Ed., University of Kansas

Gerald Dessus
Middle school teacher, 8th grade
B.A., Lincoln University M.Ed., University of Kansas

Sylvia Devietti  Associate Director of Admissions B.A., University of Pennsylvania M.S., Villanova University

Sylvia Devietti
Associate Director of Admissions B.A., University of Pennsylvania M.S., Villanova University

Anna Donnelly  Junior Unit teacher (JU-D) B.A., New School University M.A., University of the Pacific

Anna Donnelly
Junior Unit teacher (JU-D)
B.A., New School University
M.A., University of the Pacific


E

Lucinda Edgerton  Primary Unit A teacher B.A., Temple University

Lucinda Edgerton
Primary Unit A teacher
B.A., Temple University


F

Mary Beth Fedirko   Preschool A teacher B.S., Northeastern University M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania

Mary Beth Fedirko
Preschool A teacher
B.S., Northeastern University
M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania

Jenna Forte  Spanish Teacher B.A., Muhlenberg College

Jenna Forte
Spanish Teacher
B.A., Muhlenberg College

Thomas Flanagan   Coordinator, After School Music Program Temple University

Thomas Flanagan
Coordinator, After School Music Program
Temple University

Sara Forgione   School nurse & safety coordinator; Student Council advisor B.A., Duke University A.S.N., Community College of Philadelphia B.S.N., Thomas Edison State College

Sara Forgione
School nurse & safety coordinator; Student Council advisor
B.A., Duke University
A.S.N., Community College of Philadelphia
B.S.N., Thomas Edison State College


G

Jill Garland   Learning specialist, grades 4-8 B.A., Haverford College M.S., Drexel University

Jill Garland
Learning specialist, grades 4-8
B.A., Haverford College
M.S., Drexel University

Cecilia Genzlinger   Spanish teacher B.A., UNIDEP Laureate International Universities in Mexico

Cecilia Genzlinger
Spanish teacher
B.A., UNIDEP Laureate International Universities in Mexico

Jennifer Giampetro  Primary Unit C Teacher B.A., Temple University M.Ed., Temple University

Jennifer Giampetro
Primary Unit C Teacher
B.A., Temple University
M.Ed., Temple University

Chris Gignac   Music teacher B.A., Temple University

Chris Gignac
Music teacher
B.A., Temple University

Jean Gizzi  ASEP assistant & receptionist

Jean Gizzi
ASEP assistant & receptionist

Heather Gold  Director ASEP and Summer Programs B.S., Arizona State University

Heather Gold
Director ASEP and Summer Programs
B.S., Arizona State University

Erin Gordon  Division Director, preschool-grade 2 B.A., Middlebury College Ed.M., Bank Street College of Education M.S.Ed, City College of New York

Erin Gordon
Division Director, preschool-grade 2
B.A., Middlebury College
Ed.M., Bank Street College of Education
M.S.Ed, City College of New York


H

Miriam Harlan   3rd grade (3A) teacher A.B., Bryn Mawr College M.S., University of Pennsylvania  "Why I Teach"

Miriam Harlan
3rd grade (3A) teacher
A.B., Bryn Mawr College
M.S., University of Pennsylvania
"Why I Teach"

Joshua Hanrahan  JU-A associate teacher B.A., DeSales University

Joshua Hanrahan
JU-A associate teacher
B.A., DeSales University

Brian Harrity   Plant Manager A.A., Philadelphia College of Textiles & Science

Brian Harrity
Plant Manager
A.A., Philadelphia College of Textiles & Science

Moneira Hawkins  Executive Assistant to the Head of School B.A., CHI Institute

Moneira Hawkins
Executive Assistant to the Head of School
B.A., CHI Institute

Joshua Herren  3rd grade (3A) teacher B.A., University of Pennsylvania

Joshua Herren
3rd grade (3A) teacher
B.A., University of Pennsylvania

Lisa Hoke   Preschool A teacher B.S., Chestnut Hill College M.A., Villanova University

Lisa Hoke
Preschool A teacher
B.S., Chestnut Hill College
M.A., Villanova University

Pamela Holland   Preschool B teacher B.A., Franklin & Marshall College  "  Why I Teach"

Pamela Holland
Preschool B teacher
B.A., Franklin & Marshall College
"Why I Teach"